Saya suka grup band tapi yang hampir keseluruhan lagunya suka ya cuman beberapa seh dan grup band yang saya pilih adalah Maroon 5 dengan judul “Payphone”. Sebenarnya hampir semua lagu Maroon5 saya suka mulai yang dari awal pertama kali dia muncul dengan single “This Love“, She will be loved“, “Monday Morning” lalu merembet album kedua dengan single andalan “won’t go home without you“, “if I never see your face again” merembet album berikutnya “Misery” “Moves Like Jagger” ,  tapi akhirnya memilih payphone karena lagu ini sedang booming dan dijadwalkan ke Indonesia dan saya berencana menontonnya tapi dikarenakan sesuatu hal maka niat suci itu tidak dapat terlaksana :(, lagipula kemarin pas karaoke dapat 90 lumayan kan wakakakkakakka .

Hmmmm sedihnya, semoga tahun depan Maroon 5 masih mencantumkan nama Indonesia untuk dijadikan acara tour-nya (amin), dan untuk mengobati kesedihan saya secara sepihak maka inilah dia saya persembahkan lirik lagunya :

“Payphone”
(feat. Wiz Khalifa)

I’m at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone, baby it’s all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

Yeah, I, I know it’s hard to remember,
The people we used to be…
It’s even harder to picture,
That you’re not here next to me.

You say it’s too late to make it,
But is it too late to try?
And in our time that you wasted
All of our bridges burned down

I’ve wasted my nights,
You turned out the lights
Now I’m paralyzed,
Still stuck in that time,
When we called it love,
But even the sun sets in paradise

 * I’m at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone, baby it’s all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

 ** If “Happy Ever After” did exist,
I would still be holding you like this
[Video:] All those fairy tales are full of shit
[Album:] All those fairy tales are full of it.
[Video:] One more fucking love song, I’ll be sick.
[Album:] One more stupid love song, I’ll be sick

Oh, you turned your back on tomorrow
‘Cause you forgot yesterday.
I gave you my love to borrow,
But you just gave it away.

You can’t expect me to be fine,
I don’t expect you to care
I know I’ve said it before,
But all of our bridges burned down

I’ve wasted my nights,
You turned out the lights
Now I’m paralyzed,
Still stuck in that time,
When we called it love,
 But even the sun sets in paradise (back *,**)

[Explicit version verse (Wiz Khalifa):]
Man, fuck that shit
I’ll be out spending all this money
While you’re sitting round wondering
Why it wasn’t you who came up from nothing,
Made it from the bottom
Now when you see me I’m stunning,
And all of my cars start with a push of a button

Telling me the chances I blew up
Or whatever you call it,
Switch the number to my phone
So you never could call it,
Don’t need my name on my shirt,
You can tell it I’m ballin.

Swish, what a shame could have got picked
Had a really good game but you missed your last shot
So you talk about who you see at the top
Or what you could have saw but sad to say it’s over for.
Phantom pulled up valet open doors
Wiz like go away, got what you was looking for
Now it’s me who they want, so you can go and take
 That little piece of shit with you. (back *)

Saya sehari bisa mendengarkan lagu ini beberapa kali, entah mengapa saya juga kurang tahu wkwkwkwkw pelampiasan hati mungkin karena gagal menonton konsernya. Apapun itu saat ini saya sedang sukaaaa sekali lagu ini dan lagu terbarunya berjudul “SAD” keren ini lagu hahaha (sekalian promosi dah)

Terima kasih sudah berkunjung

Rumah Pohon

30 Oktober 2012

22.32 wib

Advertisements